Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +40 261 768 640

Street address:
Satu Mare Airport
DN19A
Rumänien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 22,886°
Latitude: 47,703°

About

Satu Mare Airport is a medium sized airport in Romania, serving the region of Satu Mare. The longest runway is 8.160 feet or 2.487 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroportul Satu Mare
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Satu Mare
Longest runway: 8160 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SUJ, ICAO: LRSM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Motel Select

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
Str. Gellert Sandor, Nr. 2
440189 Satu Mare
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 21:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Dana 1

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
Careiului 128
440189 Satu Mare
Romania

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00