Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +92 42 99031000

Street address:
Alama Iqbal International Airport
Airport Road، Lahore 54000
Pakistan

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 74,404°
Latitude: 31,522°

About

Alama Iqbal International Airport is a medium sized airport in Pakistan, serving the region of Lahore, Punjab. The longest runway is 11.024 feet or 3.360 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: علامہ اقبال بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈا
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lahore, Punjab
Longest runway: 11024 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LHE, ICAO: OPLA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Avari Lahore

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
87, SHAHRAH-E-QUAID-E-AZAM
54000 Lahore
Pakistan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Grand Venizia

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Opp Kirpal Bagh, 6, Bhamsha Marg, Near Model Town Metro Station
110033 Adarsh Nagar,Jahangir Puri,Delhi
Pakistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HOTEL ONE GULBERG

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
40 A 2 MEHMOOD ALI KASOORI RD GULBERG II
54000 Lahore
Pakistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lahore Hotel One The Mall

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
105 - A, Upper Mall, Lahore
54000 Lahore
Pakistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


THE NISHAT

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
9A GULBERG III MIAN MAHMOOD ALI KASURI ROAD
54600 LAHORE
Pakistan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL ONE THE MALL LAHORE

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
105 A THE MALL
54000 Lahore
Pakistan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

PIA Lahore Landing (HQ) March 2011

Published: April 06, 2013
Length: 31:54 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 544d5433d

PIA Lahore Landing (HQ) March 2011 From Karachi to Lahore.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.