Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +92 51 99280300

Street address:
Benazir Bhutto International Airport
Airport Road، Rawalpindi 46-200
Pakistan

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 73,099°
Latitude: 33,617°

About

Benazir Bhutto International Airport is a medium sized airport in Pakistan, serving the region of Islamabad, Rawalpindi, Punjab. The longest runway is 10.785 feet or 3.287 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Islamabad International Airport, بینظیر بھٹو بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈہ, Islamabad Intl
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Islamabad, Rawalpindi, Punjab
Longest runway: 10785 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ISB, ICAO: OPRN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Pearl Continental Rawalpindi

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
The Mall Road
46000 Rawalpindi
Pakistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BEST WESTERN ISLAMABAD HOTEL

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
6 Islamabad Club Road
00000 Islamabad
Pakistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


AVARI XPRESS SCHOOL ROAD RESIDENCE

Address
Distance: 6,1 mi
H-20,STREET NO-26, SECTOR F-6/2
44000 ISLAMABAD
Pakistan

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Zakir Gulam Freed Jaffer 28 Moharam Chaklala Rawalpindi 01.mp4

Published: December 24, 2012
Length: 22:26 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Shoaib Hussain

28 Moharam Chaklala Rawalpindi barmakan Bawa Syed Tahir Hussain Shah .

Pakistan - Islamabad Gilgit By Air

Published: July 26, 2010
Length: 07:47 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Amjad Bilal

Islamabad - Gilgit Takeoff イスラマバード 〜 ギルギット

Published: September 27, 2009
Length: 23:31 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: takadakz

1992/09/17.

haq o batil ka jahan meh karbala mayar hai .qari sangat 29 zillhajj november 2013

Published: November 05, 2013
Length: 18:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Qaiser Anwar Kazmi

parcham kushai raja anwar marhoom house.

ISLAMABAD AIRPORT

Published: April 16, 2008
Length: 27:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: TANVEAR KHALIQ

PK 786 LANDING IN ISLAMABAD AIRPORT.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.