Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 73,250°
Latitude: 34,200°

About

Abbottabad Airport is a small airport in Pakistan, serving the region of Abbottabad.

Facts:
Local name: Mumbai
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Abbottabad
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AAW, ICAO: OPAB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Abbotabad Hotel One

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Mansehra Road, Abbottabad
22010 Abbottabad
Pakistan

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

COMSATS Abbottabad Virtual Tour

Published: December 01, 2011
Length: 25:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Kashif Aziz Awan

comsats institute of information technology abbottabad http://campus.ciit.net.pk.

ArIf fErOz iN aBbOtTtABaD dAaRbAr BAy WatAN sArKaR kAKul 2012 (pArHtA hA QaSiDA ) PaRt 1

Published: July 15, 2012
Length: 14:47 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: AZADARI E ABBOTTABAD

ArIf FErOZ iN abBoTttAbaD DaARbAr bAy WaAtaN sARKar KAkul 2012 JaShan.

Abbottabad Morning

Published: June 17, 2012
Length: 01:27 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Shabbir Hussain Imam

June 17, 2012. by Shabbir Hussain Imam 92 333 920 8655 From: 34.21173 73.23561.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.