Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 183 221 4118

Street address:
Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar
Ajnala Rd
Rajasansi
Amritsar
Punjab 143101
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 74,797°
Latitude: 31,710°

About

Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar is a small airport in India, serving the region of Amritsar. The longest runway is 10.791 feet or 3.289 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Amritsar International Airport, Raja Sansi
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Amritsar
Longest runway: 10791 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ATQ, ICAO: VIAR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Radisson Blu Hotel Amritsar

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
ANJALA ROAD 8TH MILE STONE
0000 Amritsar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MK Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Ranjit Avenue,District Shopping Centre
143001 Amritsar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn Alstonia

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Sco,Mall Road -111
143001 Amritsar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Welcomheritage Ranjit Vilas

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Village Heir, Airport Road
143101 Amritsar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Amritsar Hotel Behl Regency

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
Opp OCM Mill , Wagha Border Road, Amritsar.
143001 Amritsar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


P R Residency

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
101, District Shopping Centre,C- Block , Ranjit Avenue
143001 Amritsar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel PR Residency

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
101 Dist. Shopping Centre, Ranjit Ave.
143001 Amritsar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL P R RESIDENCY

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
RANJIT AVENUE 101 DISTRICT SHOPPING CENTRE
143001 AMRITSAR
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Park Inn by Radisson Amritsar Airport

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
OPPOSITE INTL AIRPORR STATE HWY BAL CHANDE
143001 Amritsar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn AMRITSAR RANJIT AVENUE

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
District Shopping Complex,Ranjit Avenue
143001 Amritsar
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Kingfisher Airlines ATR night takeoff at Amritsar International Airport.

Published: June 11, 2013
Length: 37:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Med Jet

My hop from Amritsar to Delhi with my final destination being Mumbai.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.