Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 13,159°
Latitude: 32,664°

About

Tripoli International Airport is a small airport in Libya, serving the region of Tripoli. The longest runway is 11.815 feet or 3.601 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار طرابلس العالمي
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Tripoli
Longest runway: 11815 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TIP, ICAO: HLLT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap