Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +216 74 278 000

Street address:
Sfax Thyna International Airport
Thyna B.P.1119، Route de l'aéroport
Sfax 3018
Tunesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 10,691°
Latitude: 34,718°

About

Sfax Thyna International Airport is a small airport in Tunisia, serving the region of Sfax. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport International de Sfax–Thyna
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Sfax
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SFA, ICAO: DTTX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Oliviers Palace

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
25, Avenue Hedi Chaker-3000
Sfax
Tunisia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Golden Tulip Sfax

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
AVENUE HABIB BOURGUIBA BP 544
3000 Sfax
Tunisia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Naher El Founoun

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Route de Téniour, km 3
3043 Sfax
Tunisia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed