Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 522 243 5404

Street address:
Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport
Amausi
Lakhnau
Uttar Pradesh 226009
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 80,889°
Latitude: 26,761°

About

Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport is a small airport in India, serving the region of Lucknow. The longest runway is 8.996 feet or 2.742 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: चौ.च.सिं.अ. हवाई अड्डा, Amausi
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lucknow
Longest runway: 8996 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LKO, ICAO: VILK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Vivanta By Taj Gomti Nagar

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
VIPIN KHAND GOMTI NAGAR
226010 Ujariaon,Lucknow
India

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mohan Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Gautam Budda Marg,A.P.Sen Road Crossing,Near Railway Station, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 22600
226004 Lucknow
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Continental Lucknow

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
82/1, Guru Govind Singh Marg
226004 Lucknow
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Shanta Inn

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
92/193, Gautam Budh Marg,
226018 Lucknow
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Saubhagya Inn

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
31-A, opposite Vikas Deep building station Road Lucknow
226001 Lucknow
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOTEL VISHWANATH

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
Sudershan Cinema Building, Lucknow, Subhash Marg
226004 Lucknow
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Didi International

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
196, Gautam Budh Marg latouche road Lucknow 226018 India
226001 Lucknow
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


S P International

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
92/192 Gautam Budha Marg Latouche road
226001 Lucknow
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


R. K. International

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
93/25, Grain Market, Lautouche Road 7839467002
226018 Lucknow
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Sumitra

Address
Distance: 6,0 mi
93/32 Grain Market, Latouche Road, Near santoshi Mata Mandir,Call For Free Pickup 9792362192
226001 Lucknow
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

HCPV RAKE overtaking Lucknow Kanpur EMU near Amausi with SPJ WDM 3D 11286

Published: September 29, 2013
Length: 14:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: shivkumar mishra

Jhanshi WDM 3D haULED HCPV Rake insulting Lucknow Kanpur EMU near amausi WDM was in angry mood and was giveng heavy acceleration and chugging.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.