Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 81,734°
Latitude: 25,440°

About

Allahabad Airport is a medium sized airport in India, serving the region of Allahabad. The longest runway is 8.110 feet or 2.472 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Allahabad Bamrauli Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Allahabad
Longest runway: 8110 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IXD, ICAO: VIAL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Platinum Inn

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
2 M.4 Marg Opp. High Court Hanuman Mandir
211001 Allahabad
India

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed