Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 88,133°
Latitude: 25,033°

About

Malda Airport is a small airport in India, serving the region of Malda.

Facts:
Local name: মালদা বিমানবন্দর
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Malda
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LDA, ICAO: VEMH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Gitanjali

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Netaji More Shopping Complex, 3rd Floor, N.S. Road
732101 Malda
India

Time Information

Checkout: 08:00 - Checkin: 08:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Ganga River on Bangladesh Border.3gp

Published: October 09, 2010
Length: 35:06 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Deepak Rana

I shot this during my journey of W. Bengal.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.