Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +977 23 455432

Street address:
Bhadrapur Airport
Bhadrapur Airport
Birtamod-Chandragadhi Road
Bhadrapur 57200
Nepal

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 88,080°
Latitude: 26,571°

About

Bhadrapur Airport is a small airport in Nepal, serving the region of Bhadrapur. The longest runway is 3.965 feet or 1.209 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Chandragadhi Airport
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Bhadrapur
Longest runway: 3965 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BDP, ICAO: VNCG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap