Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -74,922°
Latitude: 20,654°

About

Orestes Acosta Airport is a small airport in Cuba, serving the region of Moa. The longest runway is 6.102 feet or 1.860 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Orestes Acosta
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Moa
Longest runway: 6102 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MOA, ICAO: MUMO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Hermanas Aguilar en Moa, Holguin, Cuba

Published: January 24, 2011
Length: 17:21 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ytorrente2011

Las hermanas Danae y Reyna Aguilar cantan en la 1ra Iglesia Bautista de Moa, prov de Holguín, Cuba.

Semi-truck ride at Mall Of America 4-28-13

Published: May 06, 2013
Length: 13:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Anthony Modrow

We went to MOA to get a few things and decided to check out the amusement park. didnt ride on anything tho.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.