Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -73,667°
Latitude: 20,975°

About

Inagua Airport is a small airport in Bahamas, serving the region of Matthew Town, Great Inagua island. The longest runway is 7.020 feet or 2.140 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Matthew Town Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Matthew Town, Great Inagua island
Longest runway: 7020 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IGA, ICAO: MYIG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap