Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +86 532 96567

Street address:
Liuting Airport
99 Minhang Rd
Chengyang Qu
Qingdao Shi
Shandong Sheng
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 120,374°
Latitude: 36,266°

About

Liuting Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Qingdao. The longest runway is 11.155 feet or 3.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 青岛流亭国际机场, Qingdao
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Qingdao
Longest runway: 11155 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TAO, ICAO: ZSQD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Seine International Business Club - Qingdao

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
No. 17 Xinzheng Road, Chengyang District, Qingdao, China
266108 Qingdao
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kuai Tong Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
No 89 Minhang Road
266108 QINGDAO
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fu Sheng Hotel - Qingdao

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
No. 3 Minhang Road, Liuting International Airport, Chengyang District, Qingdao, China
266108 Qingdao
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Qingdao Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
No. 117 Minghang Road, Qingdao Liuting International Airport, Chengyang District, Qingdao, China
266108 Qingdao
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Qingdao Qiulin Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
No. 81 Minhang Road, Liuting International Airport, Qingdao, China
266108 Qingdao
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hengbo Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
No.1 Airport Yingbin Road
266108 Qingdao
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Zhangjiagang Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
No. 6 Liangjiang Road, Liuting International Airport, Chengyang District, Qingdao, China
266108 Qingdao
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Red Crowned Crane Hotel - Qingdao

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Minhang Middle Road, Liuting Airport, Chengyang District, Qingdao, China
266108 Qingdao
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Qingdao Dihao Business Hotel Mainland Chinese Citizens Only

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
No 336 Xingyang Rd
266000 Qingdao
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hai Qing Yuan Business Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
No.177 Chongqingbei Road
266108 Qingdao
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Landing in Qingdao 青岛 (TAO) airport. Airbus A300

Published: September 17, 2009
Length: 49:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: BOBAH4iK

Landing at Qingdao 青岛 (TAO) Liuting International airport. Airbus A300 of China Eastern Airlines.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.