Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +86 411 8388 6699

Street address:
Zhoushuizi Airport
100 Yingke Rd
Ganjingzi Qu
Dalian Shi
Liaoning Sheng
China
116031

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 121,539°
Latitude: 38,966°

About

Zhoushuizi Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Dalian. The longest runway is 10.827 feet or 3.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 大连周水子国际机场, Dalian
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Dalian
Longest runway: 10827 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DLC, ICAO: ZYTL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Dalian Xiangjunge Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
No. 7-1 Guodong Street, Yingke Road, Zhongshan District, Dalian, China
Liaoning
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Yuyao Shunkai Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
35 Heping Road Jinzhou
116100 Dalian
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fenglin Lvzhou Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Xibei Road 211
116021 Dalian
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fenglin Lvzhou Hotel - Dalian

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
No. 211 Xibei Road, Shahekou District, Dalian, China
116021 Dalian
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Green City

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
No.11 Northwest Road
116033 Dalian
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Green Tree Inn DaLian Zhoushuizi Airport (Domestic only)

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
6 Yingke Road
116011 Dalian
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


GreenTree Inn Wangjiaqiao Domestic only

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
53 Dongwei Road
116033 Dalian
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Elan Hotel Dalian Airport

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
No. 6 Cujin Road, Ganjingzi District, Dalian, China
116000 Liaoning
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dalian Yijia Inn

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
No. 36 Honggang Road, Ganjingzi District
116033 Dalian
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hanting Hotel Dalian Hua'nan Square

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
No. 75 Shandong Road
116021 Dalian
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

OZ302/29AUG

Published: October 30, 2014
Length: 00:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: CHAN YOUNG Park

On August 29, 2008. Asiana Airlines flight OZ302 bound for Incheon Int'l airport. Take off Dalian Zhoushuizi international airport Runway 10.

landing at Dalian airport

Published: December 04, 2009
Length: 46:41 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: type32m

Air China CA954 from Fukuoka to Dalian.

ต้าเหลี่ยน จีน

Published: August 07, 2012
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Pop The All

วิดีโอที่สร้างด้วยแอ็พ Socialcam บน iPhone: http://socialcam.com.

Airbus A320 Asiana Airlines. Pushback and Taxi. Dalian airport, China

Published: January 13, 2014
Length: 08:43 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: settime2588

Plane Registration HL7738 Flight AAR302.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.