Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Street address:
Beijing Capital International Airport
Shunyi
Peking
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 116,585°
Latitude: 40,080°

About

Beijing Capital International Airport is a large airport in China, serving the region of Beijing, Chaoyang District. The longest runway is 13.000 feet or 3.962 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 北京首都国际机场
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Beijing, Chaoyang District
Longest runway: 13000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PEK, ICAO: ZBAA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Cordis Beijing Capital Airport Formerly Langham Place

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Terminal 3 Capital International Airport
100621 Beijing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Beijing Capital International Airport

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
2 Block Building, Capital Airport Freight Road
100621 Beijing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 08:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Yuanhang International Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
No.1 Qian Er Jie Tian Zhu Fu
101312 Beijing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


北京远航国际酒店

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
顺义区 天竺府前二街1号
101312 Beijing
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Beijing Sky House Business Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
No. 6 Airport Road, Beijing Capital Airport, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
100621 Beijing
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GreenTree Inn Capital Airport Terminal (Domestic only)

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Area B No.1 East Huoyun Road
100621 Beijing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


GreenTree Inn Airport Second (Domestic only)

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
No. 4, Tianzhu Middle Street, Tianzhu Town
101312 Beijing
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


7 Days Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
At the cross of Huoyun Road and Qianer Street, Shunyi District, Beijing,China
Beijing
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


XINZICHEN AIRPORT HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
36 FUQIANYI STREET TIANZHU SHUNYI DISTRICT
101312 BEIJING
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


YINYANG AIRPORT HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
4 JIANXIN EAST ROAD FUQIANYI STREET TIANZHU
101312 BEIJING
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Convenient and Luxurious Crowne Plaza Hotel International Airport Beijing

Published: March 01, 2013
Length: 27:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sheila Simkin

http://www.TravelsWithSheila.com As part of the "Deported without a visa from India" story which can be read on TravelsWithSheila website (Stupidity is not covered by Travel Insurance), we...

Airport train, Beijing International Airport, Beijing, China, Asia

Published: July 28, 2011
Length: 21:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Pietro Pecco

Beijing Capital International Airport is the main international airport serving Beijing. It is located 32 km (20 mi) northeast of Beijing's city center,[citation needed] in an enclave of Chaoyang...

FinePix Real 3D W1 - Beijing 北京空港のシャトルバス

Published: December 11, 2010
Length: 06:58 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: takunodaibouken

北京首都国際空港のターミナル間の無料シャトルバス。

Landing (Beijing International airport)

Published: February 23, 2013
Length: 15:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: dallhoidz

Air China Business Class Airbus A 330 Beijing to Delhi

Published: February 24, 2013
Length: 55:21 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Sheila Simkin

http://www.TravelsWithSheila.com An entirely new experience for us was flying Air China A-330 from Beijing to Delhi in Business Class; only because we turned in United Airlines miles for free...

China 72 hour Free Transit Visa 1

Published: April 08, 2013
Length: 09:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Fred Tittle

China 72 hours Free Transit Visa is a seris of video on the process and what to do on a transit visa in Beijing China. Works also for most of Shanghai on tourist visa as well. for more info...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.