Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +673 233 0142

Street address:
Brunei International Airport
Bandar Seri Begawan BB2513
Brunei Darussalam

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 114,928°
Latitude: 4,944°

About

Brunei International Airport is a small airport in Brunei, serving the region of Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei. The longest runway is 12.000 feet or 3.658 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: لاڤڠن تربڠ انتارابڠسا بروني
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei
Longest runway: 12000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BWN, ICAO: WBSB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Empire Hotel & Country Club

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Jerudong BG3122
Negara Brunei Darussalam
Brunei

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ORCHID GARDEN HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Lot 31954, Spg. 9, Kg. Anggerek Desa, Jalan Berakas, Bandar Seri Begawan
BB3713 Bandar Seri Begawan
Brunei

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Brunei Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
95, Jalan Pemancha
1900 Bandar Seri Begawan
Brunei

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Radisson Hotel Brunei Darussalam

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
JALAN TASEK PO BOX 2203
BS8674 Bandar Seri Begawan
Brunei

Time Information

Checkout: 18:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Nice afternoon landing in Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei.

Published: March 24, 2010
Length: 23:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mohamed Juraimi A.M.

Afternoon landing onboard SQ182 (Singapore - Brunei) operated by Singapore Airlines Boeing 777.

Bandar Seri Begawan

Published: July 28, 2009
Length: 49:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: goshigi

Going around the city. Sultan Omar Ali Saffuddien Mosque, The Royal Regalia, Walking the strreets at night, and Kampong Air (Water Village).

VIDEO - TO FROM BANDAR SERI BEGAWAN.AVI

Published: May 04, 2012
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: yandamed

BOEING 777 - 200ER READY TO GO TO RUNWAY FROM BANDAR SERI BEGAWAN TO KING ABDUL AZIZ AY 12.30 LOCAL TIME...

アキーラさんお薦め!ブルネイ・オールドモスク10 Old-mosque,Brunei

Published: September 16, 2011
Length: 54:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 憂国の旅人 アキーラ旅Travel Channel 1

I went to Brunei on Jun in 2011 and stayed the cntre of the Bandar Seri Begawan city. One of the places I visited is this mosque. This is Sultan Omar All Saifuddien Mosque(Old mosque) This...

Royal Brunei Airlines Sunset Take Off A320 Brunei to Singapore

Published: May 30, 2012
Length: 00:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Black Betty

Royal Brunei Airlines A320 Brunei to Singapore. May 18th 2012.

Royal Brunei A320 takeoff from BIA (BWN)

Published: January 16, 2012
Length: 00:15 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Amir Abdul Latip

Video uploaded from my phone.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.