Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +60 85 615 204

Street address:
Lawas Airport
Lawas Airport
98008 Lawas
Sarawak
Malaysia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 115,408°
Latitude: 4,849°

About

Lawas Airport is a small airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Lawas, Sarawak, East Malaysia.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Lawas
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Lawas, Sarawak, East Malaysia
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LWY, ICAO: WBGW

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap