Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Limbang Airport
98700 Limbang
Sarawak
Malaysia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 115,010°
Latitude: 4,808°

About

Limbang Airport is a small airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Limbang. The longest runway is 4.922 feet or 1.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Limbang
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Limbang
Longest runway: 4922 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LMN, ICAO: WBGJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Brunei Hotel

Address
Distance: 7,2 mi
95, Jalan Pemancha
1900 Bandar Seri Begawan
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed