Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +84 215 3824 411

Street address:
Dien Bien Phu Airport
Thanh Bình
Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ
Điện Biên
Vietnam

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 103,008°
Latitude: 21,397°

About

Dien Bien Phu Airport is a small airport in Vietnam, serving the region of Dien Bien Phu. The longest runway is 6.003 feet or 1.830 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sân bay Điện Biên Phủ
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dien Bien Phu
Longest runway: 6003 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DIN, ICAO: VVDB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Dien Bien - Son La Bus Xe Khách Điện Biên - Sơn La

Published: January 13, 2015
Length: 28:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mars Hartdegen

Dien Bien - Son La Bus Xe Khách Điện Biên - Sơn La.

Duyệt binh kỷ niệm 60 chiến thắng Điện Biên Phủ 7/5/1954-7/5/2014

Published: May 07, 2014
Length: 56:26 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Trai Bản

via YouTube Capture.

Phantoms dien bien o THPT TP DBP 6.2011

Published: September 08, 2011
Length: 00:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Đức Tiệp Vũ

Phantoms dien bien.

Dem giao luu thanh nien VIBM tai Dien Bien

Published: May 12, 2014
Length: 47:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Dương Xuân Hòa

Một phần chương trình đêm giao lưu văn nghệ, rượu cần, đốt lửa trại của Thanh niên Viện Vật liệu xây dựng (VIBM) với bà con dân tộc Thái (đen) tại...

Pháo hoa chào mừng chiến thắng 60 năm lịch sử Điện Biên Phủ

Published: May 06, 2014
Length: 53:18 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Trai Bản

via YouTube Capture.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.