Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +66 53 922 100

Street address:
Chiang Mai International Airport
60 Mahidol Rd
Su Thep
Amphoe Mueang Chiang Mai
Chang Wat Chiang Mai 50200
Thailand

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 98,963°
Latitude: 18,767°

About

Chiang Mai International Airport is a small airport in Thailand, serving the region of Chiang Mai. The longest runway is 10.171 feet or 3.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: ท่าอากาศยานเชียงใหม่
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Chiang Mai
Longest runway: 10171 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CNX, ICAO: VTCC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Flora Creek Resort & Garden Chiang Mai

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
90 Moo. 4, T. Banpong, Hang Dong
50230 Chiang Mai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B2 Premier Hotel & Resort

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
163, Canal Road, T.Suthep
50200 Chiang Mai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sereno Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
16 Hang Dong Road, Pa Deat
50100 Chiang Mai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


E-Outfitting Resort

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
233/11 Mahidol Rd.
50100 Chiang Mai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hyde Park Chiangmai

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
59 Soi Chiangkum, Suthep Road
50200 Chiang Mai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B2 Thippanate Boutique & Budget Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
67/6 Thipphanate Road
50000 Chiang Mai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B2 Airport Boutique & Budget Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
77/3 Sripingmuang Road
50100 Chiang Mai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


3B Boutique Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
209/2 Moo 10 Tumbol Padad,
50100 Chiang Mai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Wualai Residence

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
137/2 Wualai Road, Hai Ya, Muang
50100 Chiang Mai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Welcome More

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
27/1 Seepingmuang Road Soi 3
50100 Chiang Mai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

EXTENDED VERSION Thai airways TG111 Chiangmai - Bangkok by A330-321

Published: September 14, 2013
Length: 44:41 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: iFLYairplane Channel

EXTENDED VERSION + Push back + Taxi to runway + During flight + Taxi to gate + Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Spotting after flight Flight Information Thai Airways International A330-321 HS-TEB "Si...

Chiang Mai International Airport - Thailand

Published: June 18, 2014
Length: 02:29 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Jack Podróżnik

Info relacja na stronie http://www.videotravelmap.com/

Plane spotting at Chiangmai Thailand CNX/VTCC in HD 08SEP2013

Published: September 08, 2013
Length: 57:48 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: iFLYairplane Channel

Spotted near runway 36 of CNX / VTCC Chiang mai intl airport Thailand. Date taken : 15SEP2013 Subscribe!!! to get notification when newly uploaded has arrived. Help me by donating : send PAYPAL.

Take off at Chiang Mai International Airport (Chiang Mai-Thailand)

Published: November 07, 2012
Length: 41:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: birdseyeshot

Bangkok Airways Airbus A320-200 HS-PPC Flight PG218 Take off at Chiang Mai International Airport (CNX) to Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK) on October 18th, 2012 at 1425.

Last Minute Shopping at Central Plaza Chiang Mai Airport with a Fantastic Food Court

Published: February 20, 2013
Length: 51:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sheila Simkin

http://www.TravelsWithSheila.com Less than five minutes away from Chiang Mai International Airport is a large, five story shopping mall with a Robinson's Mall and Cineplex! Who knew this until...

Wat Jed Yod Temple Painting

Published: June 29, 2013
Length: 00:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Neville Powis

Wat Jed Yod (seven spires) is a temple complex was built in 1453. It is a unique temple complex on the edge of Chiang Mai. In 1477, it hosted the eighth meeting of the World Buddhist Council....

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.