Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +66 53 798 000

Street address:
Chiang Rai International Airport
404 moo 4 Ban Du - Rim Kok Ban Du - Rim Kok Amphoe Chang Wat Chiang Rai 57000
Thailand

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 99,883°
Latitude: 19,952°

About

Chiang Rai International Airport is a medium sized airport in Thailand, serving the region of Chiang Rai. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: ท่าอากาศยานแม่ฟ้าหลวง เชียงราย
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Chiang Rai
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CEI, ICAO: VTCT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Thailand Le Meridien Chiang Rai Resort

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
221 2 MOO 20 KWAEWAI ROAD
57000 Mae Lao
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Imperial River House Resort , Chiang Rai

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
482 Moo 4, Mae Kok Road, Tambon Rim Kok, Muang
57100 Chiang Rai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Legend Chiang Rai Boutique River Resort and Spa

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
124/15 Moo 21, Tambon Robwiang
57000 Chiang Rai City
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


THE LEGEND CHIANG RAI

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
THA NAM ROAD MOO 21 T ROBWIANG
57000 Chiang Rai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Patta

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
610 Phahonyothin Road T.Wieng
57000 Chiang Rai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Baan Siam Chiang Rai

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
111/36 M.19 Banrai Road, T.Robwiang
57000 Chiang Rai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 10:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Baan Pordeedin

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
199/1-3 Moo 21, Singhaclai Road
57000 Chiang Rai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bed Villa Resort Chaing Rai

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
399/5 moo3 Maefarluang road soi 1
57100 Chiang Rai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Na-Rak-O Resort

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
56 Sanpanard Soi 2/1
57000 Chiang Rai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Gin's Maekhong View Resort & Spa

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
225 Moo 8, T.Wiang
57150 Chiang Saen
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed