Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +66 54 821 511

Street address:
Lampang Airport
Phrabat
Amphoe Mueang Lampang
Lampang 52000
Thailand

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 99,504°
Latitude: 18,271°

About

Lampang Airport is a small airport in Thailand, serving the region of Lampang. The longest runway is 6.465 feet or 1.971 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: ท่าอากาศยานลำปาง
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lampang
Longest runway: 6465 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LPT, ICAO: VTCL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Coconut Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
124 Phrabath Road T. Phrabath
52000 Lampang
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Zenery

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
110/4 Highway Lampang-Ngao Road
52000 Lampang
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Asia Lampang Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
229 Boonyawat Road, Muang
52100 Lampang
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Pin Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
8 Suan Dok Road, T. Suan Dok
52100 Lampang
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kanecha's Home Lampang

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
43 Charoen Prathet Road, Wiengnue Muang
52000 Lampang
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Na Banmae Resort

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
133/5 Pichai, Mueang
52000 Lampang
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lampang River Lodge

Address
Distance: 6,0 mi
330 Moo 11, Tambol Chompoo
52000 Lampang
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


B2 Lampang Boutique & Budget Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
15/1 Suksawat 2 Road, T. Phabath
52000 Lampang
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Changing Color Building at Central Plaza Lampang

Published: May 11, 2013
Length: 38:43 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Nattawut Phetmak

Take off at Lampang Airport (Lampang-Thailand)

Published: August 29, 2013
Length: 08:59 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: birdseyeshot

Bangkok Airways ATR72-500 HS-PGG Flight PG206 Take off at Lampang Airport (LPT) to Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK) on July 24th, 2013 at 1820.

yoke+ying we're both holiday in tennis

Published: April 28, 2012
Length: 48:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: watcharawalee janthong

อากาศหรืออืม!! very hot at 12.00 pm โค-ตะ-ระ- ไหม้เกรียม ทั้งสองพี่น้องในวันที่ลำปาง...

CentralPlaza Lampang 1 #มาส่องแคชเชียร์

Published: January 08, 2014
Length: 55:57 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: เจษฎาพันธ์ ฟูน้อย

2014 01 07 1782.

The project Asian's girl 2561vol.1.7#7

Published: January 10, 2012
Length: 43:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: watcharawalee janthong

I .. Expresses the ability of Thailand to the eyes of the region. Thank you for your interest in video. " yoke" BEFORE FINISHED PROJECT: Since the projects do have a problem...

Minecraft Mod Review : Ocean Craft [1.7.10] - Mod สัตว์ทะเล!

Published: April 10, 2015
Length: 11:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SteveKunG

Download Mod : http://www.minecraftforum.net/forums/mapping-and-modding/minecraft-mods/1292144-oceancraft-mod-with-whales-sharks-crabs-and-more-1 ---------------------------------------------------...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.