Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 340 774 5100

Street address:
Cyril E. King Airport
Airport Rd
Charlotte Amalie West
St Thomas 00802
Jungferninseln

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -64,973°
Latitude: 18,337°

About

Cyril E. King Airport is a small airport in U.S. Virgin Islands, serving the region of Charlotte Amalie, Harry S. Truman Airport, Charlotte Amalie, St Thomas, Saint Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands. The longest runway is 7.000 feet or 2.134 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: H.S.Truman
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Charlotte Amalie, Harry S. Truman Airport, Charlotte Amalie, St Thomas, Saint Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Longest runway: 7000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: STT, ICAO: TIST

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Lindbergh Bay Hotel and Villas

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
70-C LINDBERG BAY
00802 ST THOMAS
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lindbergh Bay Hotel and Villas

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
8075 Lindbergh Bay
00802 St Thomas
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ISLAND BEACHCOMBER HOTEL

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
8071 LINDBERG BEACH ROAD
00802 St Thomas
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Emerald Beach Resort

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
8070 LINDBERGH BAY PO BOX 7480
00802 St Thomas
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Olga's Fancy

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Honduras 8
00803 St Thomas
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Windward Passage Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Veterans Dr Charlotte Amali
00804 Estate Thomas
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 03:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


POINT PLEASANT RESORT

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
6600 ESTATE SMITH BAY 4
00802 Saint Thomas
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Starz Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Constant 38
00802 St Thomas
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MIDTOWN GUEST HOUSE

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
1B COMMANDANT GADE
00804 CHARLOTTE AMALIE
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SUNSET GARDENS

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
11-4 CONTANT CROWN MOUNTAIN ROAD CHARLOTTE AMALIE
00803 St Thomas
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Denelle Baptiste

Published: October 19, 2010
Length: 01:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: 123utube1231

Why UVI? - University of the Virgin Islands 2010 advertising campaign.

A Short Flight from Culebra, PR to St. Thomas, USVI

Published: October 24, 2009
Length: 41:54 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Jonathan Davis

After searching for days we finally found a way to get from Culebra to St. Thomas. We ended up chartering a small plane just for the two of us. Less then $200 and 20 minutes later, we were there!

American Airlines (AA) Boeing 757-200 Taking Off in St. Thomas, USVI

Published: December 21, 2012
Length: 00:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: cruisinaltitude

http://www.cruisinaltitude.com American Airlines (AA) Boeing 757-200 taking off from St. Thomas, USVI (STT)

Lady Day reviews

Published: May 08, 2012
Length: 50:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PistarckleTheater VI

Comments on the stage production of Lady Day at the Pistarckle Theater.

Rock City Performing at Man Up

Published: February 11, 2015
Length: 05:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Dale Morton

Rock City Life Story

Published: February 11, 2015
Length: 30:15 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Dale Morton

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.