Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 340 778 1012

Street address:
Henry E Rohlsen Airport
Christiansted
St Croix 00820
Jungferninseln

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -64,799°
Latitude: 17,702°

About

Henry E Rohlsen Airport is a small airport in U.S. Virgin Islands, serving the region of Christiansted, St Croix Island, Saint Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands. The longest runway is 10.004 feet or 3.049 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Henry Rohlson
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Christiansted, St Croix Island, Saint Croix, U.S. Virgin Islands
Longest runway: 10004 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: STX, ICAO: TISX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Renaissance St. Croix Carambola Beach Resort & Spa

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Estate Davis Bay
00850 St Croix
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SUGAR BAY RESORT AND SPA

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
6500 ESTATE SMITH BAY
00802 St Thomas
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Arawak Bay The Inn at Salt River

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
62 Salt River
00851 Christiansted
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Paradise Cover

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Paradise Drive
Anguilla
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SAND CASTLE ON THE BEACH RESORT

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
127 SMITHFIELD
00840 St. Croix
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


PALMS AT PELICAN COVE

Address
Distance: 6,1 mi
4126 LA GRANDE PRINCESSE
00820 Christiansted
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CLUB ST. CROIX BEACH AND TENNIS RESORT

Address
Distance: 6,2 mi
3280 ESTATE GOLDEN ROCK CHRISTIANSTED
00820 Saint Croix
U.S. Virgin Islands

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

suzuki aerio in car show

Published: May 19, 2009
Length: 23:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: hatedonmostly09

aerio chilin at the virgin island car show.

Milk????

Published: July 04, 2012
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Marcos Morales

Video created with the Socialcam app on iPhone: http://socialcam.com.

Scenic flight around the Island of St. Croix in a Diamond DA40

Published: April 17, 2011
Length: 57:31 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: ositadB1

DA40 Cockpit view - Scenic flight around the Island of St. Croix in a Diamond DA40.

Our Honeymoon

Published: December 25, 2008
Length: 49:08 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: SarahS1900

St. John, US Virgin Islands Looks much better if you click "watch in high quality."

St. Thomas Yacht Haven Grande

Published: April 03, 2008
Length: 12:03 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: patch74

St. Thomas Yacht Haven Grande on the yacht getting ready to leave. :(

Money Money Money!!

Published: September 21, 2011
Length: 18:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Jordan Paul

My second vlog just talking. I have my starting balance in this one. So if you keep up with me you will see that grow to be $10000. Lets all hope i get there. Thanks again for watching. Please...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.