Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Marshall Islands International Airport
Lagoon Rd
Majuro Atoll
Marshallinseln

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 171,272°
Latitude: 7,065°

About

Marshall Islands International Airport is a small airport in Marshall Islands, serving the region of Majuro Atoll, Majuro. The longest runway is 7.897 feet or 2.407 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Amata Kabua International Airport, Amata Kabua Intl
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Majuro Atoll, Majuro
Longest runway: 7897 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MAJ, ICAO: PKMJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Landing in Majuro, Marshall Islands, South Pacific

Published: January 05, 2015
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: mdmob

Citation X landing enroute from Hawaii to Australia. Cockpit view of landing for fuel in the South Pacific. 28 Celsius, radio operator reported light rain at the airport.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.