Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Maloelap Island Airport
Maloelap Atoll
Marshallinseln

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 171,230°
Latitude: 8,704°

About

Maloelap Island Airport is a small airport in Marshall Islands, serving the region of Maloelap Island.

Facts:
Local name: Taroa Airfield
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Maloelap Island
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MAV, ICAO: MH-M

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap