Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +964 66 281 0000

Street address:
Erbil International Airport
Erbil 44000
Irak

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 43,963°
Latitude: 36,238°

About

Erbil International Airport is a medium sized airport in Iraq, serving the region of Arbil, Erbil, Ankawa (????????). The longest runway is 13.890 feet or 4.234 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Firokaxaney Nêwdewletî Hewlêr
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Arbil, Erbil, Ankawa (????????)
Longest runway: 13890 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EBL, ICAO: ORER

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Divan Erbil

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Gulan Street,Erbil,Irak
44001 Arbil
Iraq

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Erbil Rotana

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Gulan Street,Erbil
44001 Erbil
Iraq

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ANKAWA ROYAL HOTEL SPA

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
ANKAWA MAIN ROAD MAR YOUSIF ST DARGA ROUNDABOUT
ERBIL
Iraq

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Grand Palace Hotel Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Entrance of Ainkawa
44003 Erbil
Iraq

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Erbil Arjaan by Rotana

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
100 street, Baharka bridge intersection, Erbil, Kurdistan
Arbīl
Iraq

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


35 ROOMS

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
100 STREET
00000 ERBIL
Iraq

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Masaya By Emerald

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
High way 120 , baharka Road , Lebanese Village, Erbil
Arbīl
Iraq

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


MARIANA HOTEL ERBIL

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
GULAN STREET ALONGSIDE ERBIL FAIRGROUND
44002 ERBIL
Iraq

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


CLASSY HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
ANKAWA STREET MAIN EXIT ROAD
00000 ERBIL
Iraq

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Canyon Hotel Erbil

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Gulan street,Next to Nazdar Bamarny (40m)
44001 Arbil
Iraq

Time Information

Checkout: 16:00 - Checkin: 09:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

my Airbus Landing in Erbil International Airport

Published: September 11, 2014
Length: 01:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Badie Al-Salih

my Airbus Landing in Erbil just before sunset ..... good evening Erbil.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.