Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Street address:
Imam Khomeini International Airport
Tehran Province
Robat Karim
Tehran - Saveh Rd
Iran

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 51,152°
Latitude: 35,416°

About

Imam Khomeini International Airport is a large airport in Iran, serving the region of Tehran, Ahmadabad. The longest runway is 13.940 feet or 4.249 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: فرودگاه بین‌المللی امام خمینی
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Tehran, Ahmadabad
Longest runway: 13940 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IKA, ICAO: OIIE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Novotel Tehran IKA Airport

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Persian Gulf Highway Opposite Terminal 1 south of main Blvd
13445 Tehran
Iran

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ibis Tehran

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Persian Gulf Highway Opposite Terminal 1 South Of Main Blvd
0 Tehran
Iran

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

VIP LOUNGE IRAN: CIP lounge for premium passengers in Imam Khomeini Airport HD

Published: January 09, 2013
Length: 06:31 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: TravelTroubleFun

Lufthansa First Class Lounge in Teheran - Iran VIP-Service in Tehran Airport There are many new Welcoming Complex VIP&CIP for business travelers to make your visit to Iran as proficient...

Lufthansa First Class Lounge in Teheran - Iran HD

Published: January 09, 2013
Length: 05:53 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: TravelTroubleFun

CIP lounge for premium passengers in Imam Khomeini Airport Tehran Lufthansa A333 Airbus A380 - Extreme slow landing - Best view Lufthansa A380 Flight from Johannesburg to Frankfurt (HD) ...

IKIA tehran airport

Published: February 20, 2009
Length: 16:30 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: davdi0032

Here you can see what is in IKIA (Tehran new Airport). enjoy.

Taban Air MD-88 Takeoff from Tehran IKA, Iran - Window & Cabin View

Published: March 06, 2015
Length: 07:47 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Ian M - flymajj

Window and cabin view aboard Taban Air McDonnell Douglas MD-88 registration EP-TBE during takeoff from Tehran IKA Airport. Operating flight HH6331 to Dubai (DXB), UAE on 24th November 2014.

Iran Air B747-SP Landing at Tehran IKA 2012 - Window View

Published: June 18, 2012
Length: 29:45 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Ian M - flymajj

Window view from Iran Air Boeing B747-SP86 EP-IAB during landing at Tehran IKA Airport, Iran on 20th May 2012. Operating flight IR803 from Beijing Capital Airport (PEK), China.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.