Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +62 24 7607596

Street address:
Achmad Yani Airport
Tambakharjo
West Semarang
Semarang City
Zentral-Java 50145
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 110,375°
Latitude: -6,973°

About

Achmad Yani Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Semarang-Java Island, Semarang. The longest runway is 6.070 feet or 1.850 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Internasional Achmad Yani
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Semarang-Java Island, Semarang
Longest runway: 6070 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SRG, ICAO: WARS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Dafam Semarang

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Semarang,Jln. Imam Bonjol 188
50132 Semarang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Semarang

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Jl. Pemuda 123 Semarang 50132 Central Java, Indonesia
50132 SEMARANG
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


New Metro Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Jln. Agus Salim 2-4
50139 Semarang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pandanaran hotel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Pandanaran 58
50134 Semarang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kyriad Pesonna Semarang

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Jln. Depok
50133 Semarang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HOM Semarang

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Jl. Pandanaran No.119
50231 Semarang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quest Hotel Semarang

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Jl.Plampitan No.37 - 39
50138 Semarang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Citradream Semarang

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Jl. Imam Bonjol No. 187
50131 Semarang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ibis Budget Semarang Tendean

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Jl Kap Pierre Tendean 21
50132 Semarang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Jl.Pemuda No:138
Semarang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Air Asia: Landing at Semarang

Published: June 25, 2013
Length: 54:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Evan Ericssen

Approximately a week ago, I was with my older sister went to Semarang with Air Asia A320 from Surabaya. We are both very happy and enjoy the journey just less than 30 minutes. Enjoy the video!...

JAMBORE PRAMUKA ANGKASA PURA 1 2013 BANDARA SEPINGGAN BALIKPAPAN . shiwy eka dan bansep

Published: January 03, 2015
Length: 01:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: shiwy eka

Kontingen Bandara Sepinggan pada Jambore Pramuka Angkasa Pura 1 ke 8 di Semarang tahun 2013. oleh ANGGREK HITAM dan BERUANG MADU.

FIRST FLIGHT BATIK AIR

Published: March 18, 2015
Length: 00:06 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ali imron

First flight in the morning from Ahmad Yani International Airport Semarang to Soekarno-Hatta International Airport Jakarta.

KA Kamandaka

Published: April 18, 2014
Length: 34:31 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Vant Satriamas

K.A Kamandaka PWKT-SMT Ekonomi AC.

Take off from Semarang

Published: December 03, 2012
Length: 30:59 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Muhammad Mashuri

by garuda indonesia B737-800 NG like comment and share.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.