Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +62 231 484085

Street address:
Penggung Airport
Jl. Jend. Sudirman Gg. Aksan I
Kalijaga
Harjamukti
Kota Cirebon
Jawa Barat 45144
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 108,540°
Latitude: -6,756°

About

Penggung Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Cirebon-Java Island, Cirebon, West Java. The longest runway is 4.131 feet or 1.259 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Penggung
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Cirebon-Java Island, Cirebon, West Java
Longest runway: 4131 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CBN, ICAO: WICD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Swiss-Belhotel Cirebon

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Jln. Dr Cipto Mangunkusumo 26
45131 Cirebon
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aston Cirebon Hotel & Convention Center

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Jln. Brigjen Darsono
45132 Cirebon
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Citradream Cirebon

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Jl. Cipto Mangunkusumo No. 6
45131 West Cirebon
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Santika Cirebon

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Jl.Dr.Wahidin No.32
45122 Cirebon
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Amaris Hotel Cirebon

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Jawa Barat,Jln. Siliwangi no. 70
45121 Cirebon
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel NEO Samadikun Cirebon

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Jln. Kapten Samadikun 1-85
45121 Cirebon
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis budget Cirebon

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Jalan Siliwangi 88 Kebonbaru Kejaksan
45121 Cirebon
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Seminar All About Branding bersama @sallygiovany & @subiakto

Published: February 24, 2015
Length: 33:43 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Fajar Sidiq Yunanda

This video was uploaded from an Android phone. follow me on twitter: @kecup_lush.

SMP'87 Mandirancan di Palinggihan Ciperna

Published: August 26, 2014
Length: 06:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Maman Satriaman

fucking video klip sadarlah natural harmonic

Published: December 16, 2013
Length: 05:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Afin rifqi husaini

natural harmonic sadarlah.

Cirebon,WestJava,Indonesia

Published: December 06, 2014
Length: 37:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ted louis

I created this video with the youtube Slideshow Creator (http://www.youtube.com/upload)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.