Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +62 21 80899217

Street address:
Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport
Jalan Halim Perdana Kusuma
Halim Perdana Kusuma
Makasar
Jakarta Timur
Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta 13610
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 106,891°
Latitude: -6,267°

About

Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Jakarta. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Halim Perdanakusuma, Halim Perdana Kusuma
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Jakarta
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HLP, ICAO: WIHH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Oakwood Premier Cozmo Jakarta

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Jl. Dr. Ide Anak Agung Gde Agung,Jln. Mega no. 1
13610 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BEST WESTERN PREMIER THE HIVE

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
JL DI PANJAITAN KAV 3-4
13340 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 02:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HARRIS Hotel Tebet - Jakarta

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Jl. Dr Saharjo no. 191
12960 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Swiss-Belresidences Kalibata

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Jln. Kalibata Raya no. 22
12750 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


RedDoorz @ Jatiwaringin

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Jatiwaringin Raya Gang Haji Mahdi No105
11411 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Harper MT. Haryono

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Jl.MT Haryono Kav. 6-7, Jatinegara, Jalan Biru Laut X
13340 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Zodiak @MT Haryono

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Jalan MT.Haryono
13330 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Jakarta Cawang

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Jl Mt Haryono No 9 Cawang
13630 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


RedDoorz Near Gudang Peluru Tebet

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Jalan D1 No.30, Gudang Peluru, Tebet
12830 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


PARK HOTEL CAWANG

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
JL MAYIEN DL PANJAITAN KAV 5
13340 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

JAKARTA NIGHT

Published: January 10, 2013
Length: 40:48 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: warmeye

Entering after dark into the 'Special Capital Region of Jakarta' from the west by plane, east by train and around it in an auto rickshaw.

SOUL OF THE NATION Rizky fauzan - jakarta.avi

Published: September 29, 2012
Length: 03:36 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Rizky Fauzan

for my COUNTRY.

Palang Pintu Gerak Rasa Sikilat

Published: February 24, 2015
Length: 02:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: gerak rasa Si kilat

Budaya Betawi.

ROBOT LINE FOLLOWER ldr

Published: June 03, 2011
Length: 44:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: azwardiadam

karya anak PKT69 membuat ROBOT LINE FOLLOWER dengan menggunakan sensor LDR produc juni 2011 jurusan ELECTRO PSBR BAMBU APUS JAKARTA TIMUR.

Produk DAK BkkbN 2015

Published: November 24, 2014
Length: 01:03 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: bumi astra

CV. Bumi Astra merupakan Distributor Produk DAK BkkbN dalam bidang pengadaan Produk DAK BkkbN sesuai dengan Juknis DAK BkkbN. Jl. Jengki Utama No.01B Kebon Pala - Makasar, Jakarta ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.