Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +62 21 5505179

Street address:
Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
Tangerang City
Banten 19120
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 106,656°
Latitude: -6,126°

About

Soekarno-Hatta International Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Jakarta, Tangerang, Banten. The longest runway is 12.008 feet or 3.660 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Internasional Soekarno–Hatta
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Jakarta, Tangerang, Banten
Longest runway: 12008 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CGK, ICAO: WIII

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Bandara International Hotel managed by AccorHotels

Address
Distance: 0,2 mi
Bandara Soekarno-Hatta
19110 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FM7 Resort Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Jalan Raya Perancis No. 67 Soekarno-Hatta Jakarta
15125 Tangerang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Allium Tangerang Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Jl. Benteng Betawi No. 88 Tangerang
15148 Tangerang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:01
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


J Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Jalan Raya Perancis No.9 Benda
15125 Tangerang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad Hotel Airport Jakarta

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Jalan Marsekal Suryadarma No. 1
15121 Tangerang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


POP! Hotel Airport Jakarta

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Jl raya Bandara No 106 Rawa Bokor Benda Tangerang
15125 Tangerang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis budget Jakarta Airport

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Jl Raya Bandara Soekarno Hatta Kp Rawa Bokor
15125 Tangerang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ZEN Rooms Tangerang Aeropolis

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Komplek Aeropolis Residence 1 Tower B
15129 Tangerang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Zest Hotel Airport Jakarta

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Jl. Husein Sastra Negara Kav. 1, Lingkar Benda
15125 Tangerang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


DAYS HOTEL AND SUITES JAKARTA

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
SOEKARNO HATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT INTEGRATED AREA
15121 Jakarta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Trip report GA420 from CGK (Jakarta) to DPS Bali 4th of January 2015

Published: January 06, 2015
Length: 36:15 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: independent trip reports

I took this trip from CGK to DPS on 4th of January 2015. It was an outstanding experience. The best economy class trip I've had so far. Seat comfort was excellent and seat pitch way above average....

My Indonesia Trip - Tiger Air Landing Soekarno--Hatta International Airport, Jakarta

Published: December 30, 2013
Length: 30:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Amazing Riyaz

Amazing view of the sea, barges, ships and the landing. Video taken using Lenovo p780 Smartphone.

Manasik Haji dan Umroh, Bandara Indonesia

Published: January 09, 2014
Length: 36:58 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: SOLUSI TOUR

PT. SOLUTION INDONESIA, (www. solusi-tour.com, www. solution-indonesia.com, www.promo-tour-umroh-haji-plus.com) TOUR AND TRAVEL, UMROH DAN HAJI PLUS, SOLUSI WISATA ...

ジャカルタ旅行の前に見ておこう!ジャカルタスカルノハッタ国際空港の国内線ターミナル : バリ雑貨 プラタルッソ札幌

Published: September 23, 2014
Length: 06:33 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: インドネシアの旅 (Travel Indonesia)

ジャカルタスカルノハッタ国際空港の国内線ターミナルの 入り口部分です。 □ バリシルバー & バリ雑貨 プラタルッソ札幌 海外直輸入...

Singapore Airlines Airbus 340-500 lands JKT reverse thrust

Published: August 19, 2007
Length: 12:19 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: windomes300

This is a morning flight from Singapore to Jakarta. Managed to capture the Trent sleeves opening up for reverse thrust upon landing. Sorry for the rather jumpy video as the runway was not...

Jetstar Valuair VF205 A320 landing at Jakarta

Published: March 04, 2014
Length: 00:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Han's Aviation World

SIN-CGK (Singapore - Jakarta) Registration: 9V-VLA Seat: 8A Date: 28th Feb 2014.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.