Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Juanda International Airport
Jl. Ir. H. Juanda
Betro
Sedati
Kabupaten Sidoarjo
Jawa Timur 61253
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 112,787°
Latitude: -7,380°

About

Juanda International Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Surabaya, Sidoarjo, Indonesia. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Internasional Juanda
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Surabaya, Sidoarjo, Indonesia
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SUB, ICAO: WARR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Novotel Samator Surabaya Timur

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Jl. Raya Kedungbaruk No. 26-28
60298 Surabaya
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ZEN Rooms Raya Juanda

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Jl. Raya Insinyur Djuanda 36
61253 Surabaya
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


PREMIER INN SURABAYA JUANDA

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
JL RAYA JUANDA NO 73 SIDOARJO 61254
61254 SURABAYA
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


D'Inn Rungkut Juanda - Surabaya

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Raya Rungkut Menanggal No.20
60293 Surabaya
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ZEN Rooms near Juanda Airport

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Jalan Raya Rungkut Menanggal No 20
60293 Surabaya
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Sinar 1

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Jl. Raya Juanda No 36-40
Surabaya
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Gunawangsa Merr Surabaya

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Jln. Raya Kedung Baruk no. 96
60298 Surabaya
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


d'Season Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Jl. Tenggilis Utara 14
60236 Surabaya
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Surabaya Yello Hotel Jemursari

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Jawa Timur,Tenggilis Mejoyo,Jln. Jemur Sari
60237 Surabaya
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis budget Surabaya Airport

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Terminal Bandara International Juanda Jl Ir Juanda No 1 Sedati Sidoarjo
61253 SIDOARJO
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Juanda Airport 03102008

Published: February 17, 2009
Length: 20:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mardian Hariyono

Jemput sang pujaan hati.

Surabaya in the Night From Citilink QG 841 take off

Published: May 01, 2014
Length: 31:22 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Alphine Park

Take Off dimalam hari ternyata seru. Pemandangan Kota Surabaya dari atas ketinggian lumayan bagus. Keindahan lampu khas kota besar...

Ular's trip to Malang part 9

Published: May 12, 2014
Length: 49:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ghading Julio

Me and my highchool friends are meeting up again and planning to having a trip together. This is our first trip. In this ninth series: The gangs are prepared...

Evening - Citilink QG 661 landing at Juanda International Airport

Published: April 30, 2014
Length: 36:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Alphine Park

Muluuussss....

Malaysian Airlines 737 Landing at Juanda International Airport

Published: May 24, 2009
Length: 14:17 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: TheBullLtd

Filmed from row 4 in Business Class! You can also see a parked 747 in Garuda's old livery in this video.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.