Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +62 361 9351011

Street address:
Ngurah Rai (Bali) International Airport
Jalan Raya Gusti Ngurah Rai
Tuban
Kuta
Kabupaten Badung
Bali 80362
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 115,167°
Latitude: -8,748°

About

Ngurah Rai (Bali) International Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Denpasar-Bali Island, Denpasar, Bali. The longest runway is 9.790 feet or 2.984 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Internasional Ngurah Rai, Ngurah Rai International Airport
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Denpasar-Bali Island, Denpasar, Bali
Longest runway: 9790 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DPS, ICAO: WADD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Prani Legian

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Jalan Bunut Sari No. 4
80361 Kuta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Taman Tirta Ayu

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Jl. Puri Gerenceng No 1
80361 Tuban
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Radiant Hotel and Spa

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Jl. Puri Grenceng 46
80361 Kuta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Tri Homestay Kuta

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Jalan Puri Gerenceng No 3
80361 Tuban
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HARRIS Hotel Tuban - Bali

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Jl. Dewi Sartika
80361 Kuta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


RedDoorz Plus @ Karang Tenget Tuban

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Jalan Karang Tenget, No. 15
80361 Tuban
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ViHan Suites

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Jl. Karang Tenget no.15
80361 Tuban
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ZEN Rooms Kuta Tuban Suites

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Jl. Karang Tenget No.15
Tuban
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Next Tuban Bali

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Jl. Puri Grenceng, Ayu Nadi, No. 9xx
80361 Tuban
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Gowin Hotel Kuta

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Jl. Dewi Sartika No. 3, Tuban
80361 Kuta
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Beach Restaurant Bawang Merah @ Jimbaran Bay

Published: July 26, 2012
Length: 26:33 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: PT Sekar Jagat Bali

http://JimbaranBeachRestaurant.com Bawang Merah Beachfront Restaurant at Jimbaran Bay on another beautiful late afternoon. On that specific day the beach was set up to host a small wedding...

Adrea Abdullah. Journey. B

Published: September 03, 2014
Length: 00:37 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: adreabutterfly

via YouTube Capture.

Summertime Travel Services

Published: November 27, 2010
Length: 44:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: balisummertime

Visiting Bali, don't forget to contact Summertime Travel Service, our company based on Bali, we are ready to serve you to make sure your holiday in Bali more enjoyable and memorable.

ogoh ogoh sempati Tuban

Published: March 24, 2015
Length: 42:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: I Wayan Subagiartha

lomba ogoh ogoh di patung kuda tuban.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.