Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +62 341 2992700

Street address:
Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport
Jl. Komodor Udara Abdul Rahman Saleh
Bunut Wetan
Pakis
Malang
Jawa Timur 65154
Indonesien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 112,715°
Latitude: -7,927°

About

Abdul Rachman Saleh Airport is a small airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Malang-Java Island, Malang, East Java, Indonesia. The longest runway is 6.464 feet or 1.970 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Abdul Rachman Saleh, Abdul Rahman Saleh
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Malang-Java Island, Malang, East Java, Indonesia
Longest runway: 6464 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MLG, ICAO: WARA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

HARRIS Hotel and Conventions Malang

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Jl. a Yani utara Riverside Block C-1
65126 Malang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Atria Hotel & Conference Malang

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Jln. Letjen Suparman 89
65122 Malang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Balava Hotel

Address
Distance: 7,6 mi
Jln. Kol Sugiono
65134 Malang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Amaris Hotel Malang

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
Jalan Letjend. Sutoyo No. 39
65141 Malang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Santosa

Address
Distance: 6,9 mi
 Jl K.H. Agus Salim 24
65119 Malang
Indonesia

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Aeromodelling di Jatayu, Malang, 2 Oktober 2011

Published: October 02, 2011
Length: 26:05 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Novrizal Herdananto

Terbang di lapangan Jatayu, Abd. Saleh, Malang Super Sports 40s dengan Phoenix Tiger.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.