Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: (0)471 972340

Street address:
Bremerhaven Airport
Am Luneort 15
27572 Bremerhaven

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,573°
Latitude: 53,507°

About

Bremerhaven Airport is a small airport in Germany, serving the region of Bremerhaven. The longest runway is 3.937 feet or 1.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Regional Flughafen Bremerhaven
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Bremerhaven
Longest runway: 3937 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BRV, ICAO: EDWB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Best Western Plus Hotel Bremerhaven

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Fischkai 2
27572 Bremerhaven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Comfort Hotel Bremerhaven

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Am Schaufenster 7
27572 Bremerhaven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Atlantic Sail City

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Am Strom 1
27568 Bremerhaven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Haverkamp Suites

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Schleswiger Straße 22
27568 Bremerhaven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


City-Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Schillerstr. 8
27570 Bremerhaven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 23:00


Amaris

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Elbestrasse 18
27570 Bremerhaven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Nordsee Hotel Bremerhaven

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Theodor-Heuss-Platz 14-18
27568 Bremerhaven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Elbinger Platz

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Georgstr. 2
27570 Bremerhaven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 18:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 18:00
Weekend: 9:00 - 18:00


An der Karlstadt

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
An der Karlstadt 35
27568 Bremerhaven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 19:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 19:00


Am Theaterplatz

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Schleswiger Str. 3
27568 Bremerhaven
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 18:30
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:30


Videos from the area of the airport

9. Drachenboot Cup im Fischereihafen Bremerhaven

Published: June 14, 2009
Length: 52:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: juwimuwi

Impressionen vom 9. Drachenboot Cup am 14. Juni 2009 im Fischereihafen Bremerhaven. Im Gegensatz zu den vorhergehenden Jahren, in denen die Sonne es an den Drachenboot Renntagen ...

Tragschrauberflug Sail

Published: September 03, 2010
Length: 51:31 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: seeyou0001

Tragschrauberflug zur Sail 2010 in Bremerhaven. Hauptsächlich ging es um den Start. Den Rest des Fluges brachte ich mit fotografieren zu. Fotos sind zu sehen unter www.seestadtblick.de.

LOUD Bikes | HD | Fischereihafenrennen 2014

Published: June 24, 2014
Length: 32:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Spatzlrider

Paar 600er lassen's im Tunnel ordentlich stehen. (Y)

Bootswaschanlage

Published: September 12, 2010
Length: 55:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: hans wurst

Eine Waschanlage für Sportboote in Bremerhaven.

Hill Farmer´s Blues - 10 Jahre dIRE sTRATS - TIF 18.10.2014

Published: October 19, 2014
Length: 35:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: fairbayer

Am 22. Oktober 2004 spielten die dIRE sTRATS ihr erstes Konzert in der "Takelage" in Bremerhaven. 10 Jahre später können sie auf eine grandiose Erfolgsgeschichte mit annähernd 500 Shows...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.