Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 4 95 71 10 10

Street address:
Figari Sud-Corse Airport
Route de l'aeroport
20114 Figari
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,098°
Latitude: 41,501°

About

Figari Sud-Corse Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Figari Sud-Corse, Figari. The longest runway is 8.136 feet or 2.480 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport Figari Sud-Corse, Sud Corse
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Figari Sud-Corse, Figari
Longest runway: 8136 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FSC, ICAO: LFKF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Lodge De Charme A Cheda

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
Cavallo Morto
20169 Bonifacio
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


U Capu Biancu

Address
Distance: 6,9 mi
Route de Canetto
20169 Bonifacio
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Domaine de Piscia

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
U Culombu
20114 Figari
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00


Le Centre Nautique Suites

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
Quai Nord, Port de Plaisance
20169 Bonifacio
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

LFKF

Published: November 28, 2009
Length: 18:05 min
Rating: 2 of 5
Author: fcbarchicad

Landing at Figari-Sud-Corse (FSC - LFKF) in southern Corsica near Porto-Vecchio with ifdg A320. Stormy early morning.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.