Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 4 95 65 88 88

Street address:
Calvi-Sainte-Catherine Airport
20260 Calvi
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,793°
Latitude: 42,531°

About

Calvi-Sainte-Catherine Airport is a large airport in France, serving the region of Calvi/Sainte-Catherine, Calvi. The longest runway is 7.579 feet or 2.310 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Calvi - Sainte-Catherine, Ste Catherine
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Calvi/Sainte-Catherine, Calvi
Longest runway: 7579 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CLY, ICAO: LFKC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

La Signoria

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Route De La Forêt De Bonifato 1
20260 Calvi
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Domaine Villas Mandarine

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Route de Pietramaggiore
20260 Calvi
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 19:30 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 12:15)
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Hotel Corsica

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Route de Pietramaggiore
20260 Calvi
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hostellerie de l'Abbaye

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Montee de l'Abbaye
20260 Calvi
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Balanea

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Port De Plaisance
20260 Calvi
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Cesario

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Route De Calenzana
20260 Calvi
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Calvi Hôtel

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
avenue Christophe Colomb BP18
20260 Calvi
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 07:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Grand Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
3, blvd. Wilson
20260 Calvi
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel le Rocher

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
2 Boulevard Wilson
20260 Calvi
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 08:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Belvédère

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Place Christophe Colomb
20260 Calvi
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Amazing cross wind take off Transall Calvi

Published: December 15, 2011
Length: 14:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: spot2b

Amazing take off from Calvi LFKC by cross wind Transall c160 Décollage d'un transall à Calvi par vent de travers (3/4 arrière)

Landing Embraer 135 Eastern Calvi

Published: September 22, 2011
Length: 16:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: spot2b

Landing Embraer 135 Eastern Calvi.

Transall Landing 2°REP Calvi

Published: September 22, 2011
Length: 11:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: spot2b

Transall Landing 2°REP Calvi. Retour du C160 après parachutage des légionnaires du camp Raffalli.

ATR72 Amazing Landing Calvi LFKC 36

Published: October 23, 2011
Length: 30:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: spot2b

ATR72 spectacular Landing at Calvi LFKC.

Titan737Landing36LFKC

Published: July 10, 2011
Length: 21:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: spot2b

Boeing 737 Titan Airways landing runway 36 Calvi LFKC.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.