Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +39 079 935282

Street address:
Alghero / Fertilia Airport
Regione Nuraghe Biancu
07041 Alghero SS
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,291°
Latitude: 40,632°

About

Alghero / Fertilia Airport is a medium sized airport in Italy, serving the region of Alghero, Fertilia. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Alghero
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Alghero, Fertilia
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AHO, ICAO: LIEA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Punta Negra

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Reg. Punta Negra C.P. 24
07041 Alghero
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Villa Barbarina Nature Resort

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Localita Santa Maria la Palma
07041 Alghero
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Yucca

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Reg. Sa Segada 95
07041 Alghero
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Podere Monte Sixeri Country Estate

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Podere 13 - Guardia Grande
07041 Alghero
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fertilia

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Località Fighera Fertilia
07041 Sardinien
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Castiglias

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Loc La Rucchetta 67
07041 Alghero
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Vel Marì

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Strada Statale, 127 bis Km 41
07041 Alghero
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


VEL MARI

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
STRADA STATALE 127BIS KM 41 LOC PONTE DI FERTILIA
07041 ALGHERO
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Fazenda

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
localita' Tanca Farra, 12
07041 Alghero
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Agriturismo Bonsai Alghero

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Localitá Santa Maria La Palma, 55
07041 Alghero
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 22:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Videos from the area of the airport

BRIGATA SASSARI: NUOVA MISSIONE ISAF, IL SALUTO DEL GEN. SCOPIGNO

Published: February 15, 2014
Length: 01:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Paolo Vacca

www.conlabrigatasassari.sardinia.it ALGHERO-FERTILIA, 14 FEBBRAIO 2014 - Il comandante della Brigata SASSARI, Gen. Manlio Scopigno, e il suo staff sono in volo per l'Afghanistan dove i sassarini ...

BRIGATA SASSARI: INNO DIMONIOS PER SALUTARE COMANDO BRIGATA

Published: February 15, 2014
Length: 40:55 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Paolo Vacca

www.conlabrigatasassari.sardinia.it ALGHERO-FERTILIA, 14 FEBBRAIO 2014 - Il comandante della Brigata SASSARI, Gen. Manlio Scopigno, e il suo staff sono partiti dallo scalo aereo Riviera del...

BRIGATA SASSARI: NUOVA MISSIONE ISAF PER COMANDO BRIGATA (2)

Published: February 15, 2014
Length: 27:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Paolo Vacca

2014 - www.conlabrigatasassari.sardinia.it ALGHERO-FERTILIA, 14 FEBBRAIO 2014 - Il comandante della Brigata SASSARI, Gen. Manlio Scopigno, e il suo staff sono partiti dallo scalo aereo Riviera...

Airbus 330-200 Eurofly Takeoff from Alghero AHO/LIEA

Published: April 23, 2010
Length: 48:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Luigi Canu

The biggest aircraft never seen in Alghero Takeoff from Runway 02. Il più grande aereo mai atterrato ad Alghero decolla dalla pista 02. Airbus 330 Eurofly Meridiana Fly Alghero Fertilia...

decollo easyjet aho-mxp 26 luglio

Published: July 27, 2012
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: matteo cammarata

takeoff from alghero with easyjet.

Alitalia Landing in Sardinia

Published: November 08, 2012
Length: 30:35 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: fibitv

Landing in Alghero. Alitalia—Compagnia Aerea Italiana S.p.A. is the flag carrier and national airline of Italy with head office in Fiumicino, Italy. Sardinia is the second largest island...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.