Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +39 393 749 8041

Street address:
Tortoli' / Arbatax Airport
08048 Tortolì
Ogliastra
Italien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 9,683°
Latitude: 39,919°

About

Tortoli' / Arbatax Airport is a large airport in Italy, serving the region of Arbatax, Tortoli, Tortolì, Italy. The longest runway is 3.898 feet or 1.188 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto di Tortolì
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Arbatax, Tortoli, Tortolì, Italy
Longest runway: 3898 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TTB, ICAO: LIET

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Club Saraceno Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Via San Gemiliano 2-20
08048 Tortoli'
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Poseidonia

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Viale Europa 3
08041 Arbatax
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Telis Arbatax Park Resort

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Capri 49
08048 Tortoli'
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cottage Arbatax Park Resort

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Via Capri 49/b
08048 Tortoli'
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sa Contonera

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Viale Arbatax 148
08048 Arbatax
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Il Vecchio Mulino

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Via Parigi
08048 Tortolì
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Vecchia Marina

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Via Praga 1
08041 Tortolì
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 0:00


Locanda degli Artisti B&B

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Via Alghero 10
08048 Tortoli'
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: closed


La Corte Albergo Residenziale

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Via Umberto 28
08048 Tortoli'
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Orrì Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Viale Monsignor Virgilio,72
08048 Tortoli
Italy

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

atterraggio a Tortolì-Arbatax

Published: August 18, 2008
Length: 08:19 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andrea Careddu

Areoplano in atterraggio all'aeroporto di tortolì-arbatax.

27.04.2013 Tortolì in....FLASHMOB

Published: April 28, 2013
Length: 02:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andrea Montin

Aeroporto Tortolì Arbatax

Published: November 08, 2007
Length: 19:23 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: lligios

Un aeroporto sulla spiaggia!!

Tortolì Musical Hairspray MDS

Published: June 25, 2013
Length: 31:20 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Lisa Simpson

HAIRSPRAY.

Arbatax Air Show Gopro Hero3

Published: August 13, 2013
Length: 26:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: lukas1984able

Tutti in volo con il grande Com.Te Mauro Di Biaggio e il suo bellissimo PITTS Special. Elaborazioni video Onnis Gian Luca.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.