Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +1 246 536 1302

Street address:
Sir Grantley Adams International Airport
Airport Access Rd
Barbados

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -59,493°
Latitude: 13,075°

About

Sir Grantley Adams International Airport is a medium sized airport in Barbados, serving the region of Bridgetown, Seawell, Christ Church. The longest runway is 11.000 feet or 3.353 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Grantley Adams Intl
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bridgetown, Seawell, Christ Church
Longest runway: 11000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BGI, ICAO: TBPB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

The Crane Resort

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Crane
BB18079 Ocean City
Barbados

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sapphire Beach Club Resort

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
147 Lowlands
Lowlands
Barbados

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ocean Spray Beach Apartments

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Surfer's Point
17122 Inch Marlowe
Barbados

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Terraces at Mangrove

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
138 Sand Dollar Cir., Manderley Gardens
Mangrove
Barbados

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Starlight Chalet & Health Spa

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Blue Mountain
876 Silver Hill Gap
Barbados

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Golden Sands Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Maxwel Main Road
Barbados
Barbados

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MELBOURNE INN

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
135 4TH AVENUE
G1E 3M3 Christ Church
Barbados

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SILVER POINT HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
BEAUMONT HOUSE SILVER SANDS
00000 Barbados
Barbados

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MOONRAKER BEACH HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
GREEN GARDEN SILVER SANDS
00000 CHRIST CHURCH
Barbados

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LITTLE ARCHES HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
ENTERPRISE BEACH ROAD
001 Barbados
Barbados

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

SpeedBird In Barbados

Published: March 24, 2014
Length: 56:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Bajan Planespotter

SpeedBird traveling to barbados By G-VIIU G-VIIV G-VIIW.

Virgin Atlantic B744 G-VGAL Arrival Barbados

Published: March 29, 2015
Length: 01:20 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Bajan Planespotter

Doing it nicely.

Landing in Barbados on LIAT.

Published: January 27, 2015
Length: 35:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: WavingTheFlag

Even on a grey day, it's a delight to arrive in Barbados especially on a West Indies Cricket Tour with http://wavingtheflag.com.

Air Berlin night Take off Barbados

Published: December 26, 2014
Length: 00:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Bajan Planespotter

ZEE GERMANS.

Barbados Take-off

Published: March 22, 2008
Length: 49:23 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: uriahms

American Airlines flight 1078 Wednesday March 19 taking off from BGI Sir Grantley Adams International Airport.

Caribbean Airlines BW455 BGI - POS Boeing 737-800 Seat 10A (Departure)

Published: November 06, 2012
Length: 52:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: JCHD91

Departing the Grantley Adams International Airport in Barbados onboard Caribbean Airlines on November 4th 2012 on Flight BW455. This flight was heading to the Piarco International Airport...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.