Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 381 426 5072

Street address:
Teniente Benjamin Matienzo Airport
Delfin Gallo
4117 San Miguel de Tucumán
Tucumán
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -65,105°
Latitude: -26,841°

About

Teniente Benjamin Matienzo Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of San Miguel de Tucuman, Tucuman, Ruta A016 Km9. (T4117) CEVIL POZO. The longest runway is 9.514 feet or 2.900 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Tucumán, Benj Matienzo
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: San Miguel de Tucuman, Tucuman, Ruta A016 Km9. (T4117) CEVIL POZO
Longest runway: 9514 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TUC, ICAO: SANT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

El interior tucumano continúa avanzando con más obras

Published: July 17, 2013
Length: 46:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SecretariaDePrensa Tucumán

Los cambios en Tucumán se dan en todos los ámbitos y en todo el territorio de la provincia. Claro ejemplo de ello es la comuna de Delfín Gallo en donde las obras tienen una continuidad en...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.