Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Gobernador Horacio Guzman International Airport
Ruta Provincial 56
4610 Ciudad Peric
Jujuy
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -65,098°
Latitude: -24,393°

About

Gobernador Horacio Guzman International Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, Ruta N66, Km 33.4, Perico (Y4630). The longest runway is 9.698 feet or 2.956 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Jujuy - Gobernador Horacio Guzmán, El Cadillal
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, Ruta N66, Km 33.4, Perico (Y4630)
Longest runway: 9698 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: JUJ, ICAO: SASJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

adoracion niño jesus

Published: January 15, 2010
Length: 17:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Oscar Farfan

tradicion norte argentino perico jujuy.

VENDEDORA EN PLAZA LA AMERICAS :-)

Published: December 23, 2012
Length: 52:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mayda Belen

Suscríbete!!! http://full.sc/SkNMP6*** El pasado 21 de diciembre Quique Domenech, Alex Diaz, Leyra y yo, junto al equipo de ventas del Hospital del Niño, nos ofrecimos a vender la mercancí...

Presentación Oficial de La Camiseta del Club Altos Hornos Zapla.

Published: August 28, 2010
Length: 41:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: spya2010

Este viernes se ha conocido el nuevo equipamiento que lucirá el club Altos Hornos Zapla durante el próximo Torneo Argentino B, la misma se realizo en la Institución Merengue. El nuevo diseño...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.