Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 383 445 3684

Street address:
Catamarca Airport
33
K4707XAI
Catamarca
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -65,752°
Latitude: -28,596°

About

Catamarca Airport is a medium sized airport in Argentina, serving the region of Catamarca, Ruta P33, Km 22, Los Puestos (K4712XAI). The longest runway is 9.186 feet or 2.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Coronel Felipe Varela
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Catamarca, Ruta P33, Km 22, Los Puestos (K4712XAI)
Longest runway: 9186 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CTC, ICAO: SANC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap