Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +54 3757 42 1996

Street address:
Cataratas Del Iguazú International Airport
Camino Anexo Ruta Provincial 101
3370
Misiónes
Argentinien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -54,473°
Latitude: -25,737°

About

Cataratas Del Iguazú International Airport is a small airport in Argentina, serving the region of Puerto Iguazu, Iguazu. The longest runway is 10.827 feet or 3.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional Cataratas del Iguazú
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Puerto Iguazu, Iguazu
Longest runway: 10827 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IGR, ICAO: SARI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Belmond Hotel das Cataratas

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Rodovia BR 469 Km 32
85863-00 Foz do Iguacu
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Melia Iguazu Resort & Spa

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
PARQUE NACIONAL IGUAZU
3370 Iguazu
Argentina

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed