Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +55 46 3524 9835

Street address:
Francisco Beltrão Airport
Aeroporto
Francisco Beltrão - Paraná
Brasilien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -53,063°
Latitude: -26,059°

About

Francisco Beltrão Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Francisco Beltrão, Francisco Beltrao. The longest runway is 4.331 feet or 1.320 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Paulo Abdala, Francisco Beltrao
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Francisco Beltrão, Francisco Beltrao
Longest runway: 4331 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: FBE, ICAO: SSFB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Provincia Flex de Francisco Beltrao

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Rua Ver. Romeu L. Werlang, 1616 Centro
85601-02 Francisco Beltrão
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cristal Executive Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Romeu Lauro Werlang, 1133
85601-02 Francisco Beltrao
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Francisco Beltrão Palace

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Rua Ponta Grossa 2171
85601-600 Centro,Francisco Beltrão
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Imagens de Francisco Beltrão Pr

Published: August 28, 2009
Length: 18:21 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: jairsts

Musica em homenagen à cidade de Francisco Beltrao PR

Published: October 05, 2007
Length: 44:47 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Marcelo Ecker

Essa musica foi composta e cantada por Alécio Ecker de Francisco Beltrao PR.

VOO ULTRALEVE AVANÇADO CONQUEST 180. Prof. João Maria - Francisco Beltrão - Pr.

Published: September 22, 2013
Length: 21:10 min
Rating: 2 of 5
Author: Joao Maria Mattos

Prof. João Maria - VOO ULTRALEVE AVANÇADO CONQUEST 180 FLIGHT Ultralight ADVANCED CONQUEST 180. Prof. John Mary - Francisco Beltrao - Pr.

Aula Muay Thai - Arena Fight Team - Academia RK - Francisco Beltrão - PR (Parte 2)

Published: April 19, 2012
Length: 26:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Estatus Web Studio

Aula de Muay Thai em Francisco Beltrão PR, na academia RK. (www.academiark.com.br). (Parte 2)

Paraquedismo Prof. João Maria - (a) - Francisco Beltrão.wmv

Published: March 16, 2011
Length: 42:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Joao Maria Mattos

VOAR E SER FELIZ Todas as pessoas deveriam fazer pelo menos um salto de paraquedas na vida.

Paraquedismo prof. João Maria - (b) - Francisco Beltrão.wmv

Published: March 14, 2011
Length: 35:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Joao Maria Mattos

VOAR E SER FELIZ. Quando você provar a sensação de voar estará condenado a andar pelo chão com os olhos voltados para o céu, pois um dia você esteve lá e sonha la voltar. Leonardo Da Vince.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.