Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +55 49 3322 1034

Street address:
Chapecó Airport
Ac. Florenal Ribeiro
4535D - Quedas do Palmital
Chapecó - SC
89815-900
Brasilien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -52,657°
Latitude: -27,134°

About

Chapecó Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Chapecó, Chapeco. The longest runway is 6.768 feet or 2.063 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Serafin Enoss Bertaso, Chapeco
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Chapecó, Chapeco
Longest runway: 6768 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: XAP, ICAO: SBCH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Holiday & Business Hotel Chapeco

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Rua Marechal Floriano Peixoto, 895- L
89801-41 Chapecó
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Chapeco

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Avenida Sao Pedro 2300E Engenho Braun
89809440 Chapeco
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lang Palace

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Avenida Nereu Ramo 1055 E Centro
89801021 Chapeco
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 23:59 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Eston

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Avenida Nereu Ramos, 129 D
89801-02 Chapecó
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 23:59 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Asppen Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Rua Benjamin Constant - D 281 d
89801-070 Centro, Chapeco
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mogano Business

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Av Getulio Vargas, 1372 N
89801-00 Chapecó
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mogano Premium

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Av. Fernando Machado - 574 E
89801-00 Chapecó
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Chapecó Plus

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Rua Nereu Ramos, 1390-E
89805-05 Chapecó
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00