Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +55 45 3228 2499

Street address:
Cascavel Airport
Av. Itelo Webber
S/n - Santos Dumont
Cascavel - PR
85804-810
Brasilien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -53,501°
Latitude: -25,000°

About

Cascavel Airport is a small airport in Brazil, serving the region of Cascavel. The longest runway is 5.299 feet or 1.615 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto Adalberto Mendes da Silva
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Cascavel
Longest runway: 5299 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CAC, ICAO: SBCA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Harbor Querencia

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Rua Treze de Maio 710
85812191 Cascavel
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Cascavel

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Rua Parana 4522 Centro
85813010 CASCAVEL
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Copas Executive

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Av Brasil, 7716
85810-001 Cascavel
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Caiuá Cascavel

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
R. Paraná, 4097
85810-01 Cascavel
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: closed


Maestro Premium Cascavel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Rua Marechal Candido Rondon, 2102, Centro
85901070 Cascavel
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Plaza Cascavel

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Rua Sete de Setembro, 3055
85810-09 Cascavel
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bourbon Cascavel Express Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Rua Parana, 2899
85810-01 Cascavel
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Copas Verdes Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Avenida Brasil, 5929
Cascavel
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Deville Express Cascavel

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
BR 277, Km 588, Região do Lago
85819000 Cascavel
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Sauípe

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Avenida Brasil, 3962
Cascavel
Brazil

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

aeroporto cascavel

Published: July 16, 2012
Length: 06:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: aline m. roco

aeroporto cascavel 4

Published: July 16, 2012
Length: 02:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: aline m. roco

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.