Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Guarani International Airport
Ruta Internacional 7
Minga Guazú
Paraguay

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -54,840°
Latitude: -25,460°

About

Guarani International Airport is a small airport in Paraguay, serving the region of Ciudad del Este. The longest runway is 11.154 feet or 3.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional Guaraní, Alejo Garcia
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ciudad del Este
Longest runway: 11154 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AGT, ICAO: SGES

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap